Expert Fiancee Visa Preparation Support

K-3 or Spousal Visas

K3 Spousal Visa Petition Help

K3 Spousal Visa I130 petition is used to obtain a CR1 spousal visa. Get expert help and advice first..

Spousal Visa CR-1 I-130 Process

In order to bring your new spouse to the USA and her to remain here permanently you must apply for a spousal visa.

I help you to successfully apply for a CR-1 Spousal Visa see Spousal Visa Services

The spousal CR-1 visa will give her permission to come to the USA and stay here permanently.

Spousal visas take 10 to 14 months.

The CR-1 Spousal Visa Process is as follows:

First of all you have a real courtship and relationship followed by a legal marriage.

You are a US citizen.

You earn over $19,388.

You are able to 'prove' that you have a real, genuine, 'bone fide' relationship. You do this by presenting copies of correspondences, photos, letters, plane tickets, etc.

Once married you apply for the visa, to USCIS Homeland Security. This is called form I-130 Petition for Alien Relative.

Then about 5 to 6 months later USCIS approves.

Then Department of State's National Visa Center, NVC, will contact you for additional application fees, and for you to submit to them a 'mini petition' with your spouses original documents.

Once NVC has completed their processing, about 4 to 8 months later, they pass the case to the embassy nearest your spouse. Then your spouse is asked to attend an interview ( 3 to 5 months later) and the visa will be granted or denied.

If granted, she can begin her travel to the USA. Her green card is already approved, she should get it in the mail a few months later.

I help you to successfully apply for a CR-1 Spousal Visa see Spousal Visa Services

Below is my video comparing Spousal versus Fiance Visa and how to prepare your petition to avoid problems


So you have finally found the woman that you plan to spend the rest of your life with. Now comes the fun part…. paperwork. To bring your lady home, you need to get her a visa that must be applied for through the I.N.S. Now before you get nervous (as I did the first time I read about visa info) let me assure you that it is really not that difficult. I say this because I found another resource that may aid you in making the immigration process easier. The best method of accomplishing this is to get your lady a K-1 or fianceee visa. This is, by far, the fastest method of bringing your lady home. The entire process will take about 3-6 months. That is very fast considering that the average regular immigration visa can take years. The key to this process is to make sure that you fill out the forms completely and correctly. When you have all of the supporting documents, it should take approximately one evening for the forms to be completed and sent to the INS.

Expert Tip # 8

Send copies of all supporting documents you attached to the I-129F, and I-134 to your Fiancee. She should review these and be intimately conversant with their contents. She should bring all of these documents to her interview at the consulate. For some documents she may be required to present originals, or certified copies of originals, make sure she gets these well in advance of her interview. A check list of what documents to send is included in Fiancee Visa Secrets eBook

More Expert Fiancee Visa Tips